Skip to content ↓

Courses

DEPARTMENT COURSE NAME COURSE LEADER EXAM BOARD QUALIFICATION
Art and Design Art and Design Miss Gee AQA A level
Art and Design Photography and Creative Digital Media Miss Adams AQA A level
Art and Design Textiles Mrs Christou AQA A level
Business Studies Economics Mr Boland Edexcel A level
Business Studies Business Studies Miss King Edexcel A level
Business Studies Business BTEC Level 3 Diploma Miss King Edexcel BTEC Level 3
Business Studies Accounting Mr Harris AQA A level
Business Studies Business BTEC Level 2 Extended Cert Miss Berry Edexcel BTEC Level 2
Computer Science Computer Science Mr Parmar OCR A level
Design and Technology Food Science and Nutrition Mrs Blankson WJEC Level 3 Diploma
Design and Technology Design and Technology Mr Flanagan TBC A level
English English Literature Mr Wood Edexcel A level
Humanities Geography Mr Ryan Edexcel A level
Humanities History Mrs Boddington Edexcel A level

Humanities

Mathematics

Religious Studies

Mathematics

Mr Pancherz

Mr Austin

OCR

Edexcel

A level

A level

Modern Foreign Languages French and Spanish Miss Platt AQA A level
N/A Extended Project Qualification Mr Pancherz AQA EPQ
Performing Arts Dance Mrs Gooch AQA A level
Performing Arts Music Mr King Edexcel A level
Performing Arts Music Technology - BTEC Level 3 Foundation Diploma Mrs Magee Edexcel BTEC Level 3
Performing Arts Performing Arts - Diploma in Musical Theatre Mrs Magee OCR A level
Performing Arts Theatre Studies Mrs Burman WJEC A level
Science Chemistry Mrs Sharma AQA A level
Science Physics Mr Bedwell AQA A level
Science Biology Mr Browning AQA A level
Social Science Criminology Ms Vincent WJEC Level 3 Diploma

Social Science

Politics

Mr Boland

Edexcel

A level

Social Science Health and Social Care BTEC Level 3 Diploma Miss Dhindsa Edexcel BTEC Level 3
Social Science Law Miss Ibrahim AQA A level
Social Science Media Studies Miss Rana AQA A level
Social Science Psychology Ms Knight AQA A level
Social Science Sociology Miss Dhindsa AQA A level
Physical Education Physical Education Mr Poeti OCR A level
Physical Education Sport BTEC Level 3 Subsidiary Diploma Mr Lawson Edexcel BTEC Level 3