Skip to content ↓

Courses

DEPARTMENT COURSE NAME COURSE LEADER EXAM BOARD QUALIFICATION
Art and Design Art and Design Miss Gee AQA A level
Art and Design Photography and Creative Digital Media Miss Adams AQA A level
Business Studies Economics Mr Boland Edexcel A level
Business Studies Business Studies Miss King Edexcel A level
Business Studies Business OCR Cambridge Technical Diploma - Marketing Miss King OCR OCR Cambridge Technical Diploma
Business Studies Accounting Mr Harris AQA A level
Computer Science Computer Science Mr Parmar OCR A level
Design and Technology Hospitality Mrs Blankson Edexcel BTEC Level 3 Subsidiary Diploma
Design and Technology Design and Technology Mr Flanagan Edexcel A level
English English Literature Mr Wood Edexcel A level
Humanities Geography Miss Batten Edexcel A level
Humanities History Mr Shelley AQA A level

Humanities

Religious Studies

Miss Clark

OCR

A level

Humanities Tourism Miss Batten WJEC WJEC Level 3 Applied Diploma
Mathematics Mathematics Mr Austin Edexcel A level
Modern Foreign Languages French and Spanish Mr Black/Miss Cosialls AQA A level
N/A Extended Project Qualification Mr Johnson AQA EPQ
Performing Arts Dance Mrs Gooch AQA A level
Performing Arts Musical Theatre OCR Extended Diploma Mrs Magee OCR OCR Extended Diploma
Performing Arts Theatre Studies Mrs Burman WJEC A level
Science Chemistry Mr Wilson AQA A level
Science Physics Ms Purnell AQA A level
Science Biology Ms Sharif AQA A level
Social Science Criminology Ms Vincent WJEC Level 3 Diploma

Social Science

Politics

Mr Boland

Edexcel

A level

Social Science Health and Social Care BTEC Level 3 Diploma Miss Dhindsa Edexcel BTEC Level 3
Social Science Law (Applied)  Miss Munden Pearson A level
Social Science Media Studies Miss Rana AQA A level
Social Science Psychology Ms Knight AQA A level
Social Science Sociology Miss Dhindsa AQA A level
Physical Education Physical Education Mr Poeti OCR A level
Physical Education Sport and Physical Activity CTEC Technical Level 3 Mr Lawson OCR CTEC Technical Level 3